Talent Development Squad

Get involved! Finding your nearest Judo club is easy, Get started here...

Talent Development Squad

If you would like to get in touch with a member of the JudoScotland Talent Development Squad, please contact the JudoScotland office on 0131 333 2981.

Aaron Broadley Highland Budokan

Aaron Clark Clyde Judo Club

Adam Kilpatrick Cluarankwai Judo Club

Adam Monaghan Cluarankwai Judo Club

Aimee Kirkwood Cluarankwai Judo Club

Alexander Hutchison Highland Budokan

Alfie Reid Gray Destination Judo

Angus Marsh Destination Judo Club

Blake Rodman Hibari Kan

Callum Clark Hibari Kan

Callum McRobert Sportif Melrose

Callum Williamson Destination Judo

Cameron Bell Highland Budokan

Cameron Fraser Sportif

Charles Cuthbert Jidel Judo 93

Chloe Speirs Clyde Judo Club

Christopher Howe Clyde Judo Club

Cole Barker Whitburn Judo Club

Constance Cairns Just Judo

Corey Foster Highland Budokan

Daisy Bea Flett Sportif

Darcy Millar Osaka Kwai

Dominic Zacharias Garioch Judo Club

Dylan Greens Sportif

Eden Heffernan Pro Judo

Emma McCabe Titan Judo

Erin Fortune East Kilbride Judo Club

Erin Reid Just Judo

Esther McGregor Pro Judo

Euan James Curran Sportif

Finlay Strang Sportif Tranent

Fraser Clark Clyde Judo

Gregor Kasprzak Carnegie

Gregor Miller Tayside Judo

Ivan Volynkin Highland Budokan Judo Club

Jack Moszczynski Just Judo

Jamie Hancock Garioch Judo Club

Jason Wishart Southside Judo

Jay Alan Pybus Invergordon Judo Club

Jessie Edwards Whitburn

Kerr Wilson Destination Judo

Kiera McColgan Pro Judo

Kirsty Lawson Destination Judo

Lesley Corbett Destination Judo

Libby Darling Highland Budokan

Lily Rafferty Destination Judo Livingston

Lois Henderson Sportif Tranent

Louisa Reid Garioch

Luke Caldwell Pro Judo

Luke Thomson Sportif Judo

Matthew Sweeney Titan

Max Nicholas-Benjamin Karlik Edinburgh Judo Club

Megan Jean Edwards Highland Budokan Judo Club

Megan Licence Sportif Cupar

Miai McCran Danderhall Judo Club

Mosa Al-Bedri Clyde Judo

Nairn Kerr Gardner Tayside

Nina Wilson Destination Judo

Noah James Black GSB Judo

Oliver Wilson Hibari Kan Judo Club

Paige Sweetland Jidel Judo 93

Paul Harvey Tayside

Rachael Louise Lamb Clyde Judo Club

Reece John Edwards Highland Budokan

Rory Blackwood East Kilbride Judo Club

Ross McWatt Garioch Judo Club

Samuel John Kay Destination Judo Kirkcaldy

Saul McRitchie Sportif Lauder

Sol Savoury Yamarashi Judo Club

Sophie Lynn Mcneill Titan

Sophie Mapplebeck Highland Budokan Judo Club

Sophie McMillan West Calder Judo Club

Sophie McWilliams Highland Budokan Judo Club

Sophie Wood Sportif Judo

Tom Kenneth Scotland Just Judo

Tyla Law Yamarashi Judo Club